Survivor: Argentina | |
---|---|
Season | 30 |
Filming Location | Los Alerces National Park, Argentina |
Season Run | December 5, 2015 - TBA |
Survivors | 20 |
Winner | Redturtle632 |
Runner(s)-up | GoldAce153 and Smiledr |
Tribes | Chaco Cordoba Formosa Mendoza Patagonia |
Returnees | |
Returnees | Pozymandias (45, 125) Cheesesteak47 (45, 55) Drachus10 (45, 51, 110) FlightlessP (45, 67, 69, 120) ChristineMGlam (51, 97) Redturtle632 (55, 100) NLTF (63) OstianWendy (69, 106) Hobandav (69) Radfiddler (71, 106) GoldAce153 (72, 102) Ginga Ninja Jack (89, 95) Agonzo7988 (97, 140) TheSoleSurvivorCY (122) Derphox (140) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Kiribati |
Next Season | Survivor: Madagascar |
Survivor: Argentina is the thirtieth season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Returning Players: Ten returning players who feel that they deserve another shot will play against ten contestants seen as the best players.
- Four Starting Tribes: This season, there will be four starting tribes.
- Unmerge: At the final 12, the merged tribe was split back up into three tribes.
- Extra Vote: A twist that will give the contestant the power to cast a second vote at Tribal Council.
Hosts[]
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | Unmerged | Merged | ||||
Broyate Austin The Bahamas & HvV |
Formosa | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
3 | |||||
TDFConor Conor South Africa |
Mendoza | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
4 | |||||
Drachus10 Sam Sierra Leone |
Chaco | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
3 | |||||
Pozymandias Josephine Suriname, HvV, & Gamechangers |
Cordoba | 4th Voted Out Day 8 |
4 | |||||
FlightlessP Rhys Morocco |
Formosa | Mendoza | 5th Voted Out Day 11 |
7 | ||||
Jonm193 Jon Vietnam |
Mendoza | Mendoza | 6th Voted Out Day 14 |
4 | ||||
OstianWendy Wendy Barbados |
Formosa | Mendoza | Patagonia | 7th Voted Out 1st Juror Day 17 |
6 | |||
Radfiddler Linus Italy, Brazil, & HvV |
Cordoba | Formosa | 8th Voted Out 2nd Juror Day 20 |
8 | ||||
GrantD314 Grant Suriname |
Chaco | Mendoza | Mendoza | 9th Voted Out 3rd Juror Day 23 |
16 | |||
Derphox Kyle Bolivia & Generations |
Chaco | Mendoza | Mendoza | 10th Voted Out 4th Juror Day 26 |
6 | |||
Ginga Ninja Jack Jack Kiribati |
Cordoba | Formosa | Cordoba | Patagonia | 11th Voted Out 5th Juror Day 28 |
7 | ||
Agonzo7988 Andrew France, Generations, & HvV |
Mendoza | Formosa | Cordoba | 12th Voted Out 6th Juror Day 30 |
2 | |||
Hobandav David Sierra Leone |
Mendoza | Formosa | Mendoza | 13th Voted Out 7th Juror Day 32 |
2 | |||
Cheesesteak47 Jason Tokelau & Italy |
Cordoba | Formosa | Mendoza | 14th Voted Out 8th Juror Day 34 |
15 | |||
ChristineMGlam Christine Palawan & Italy |
Cordoba | Formosa | Formosa | 15th Voted Out 9th Juror Day 36 |
8 | |||
TheSoleSurvivorCY Miguel Tokelau |
Chaco | Mendoza | Formosa | 16th Voted Out 10th Juror Day 37 |
3 | |||
NLTF Luke Bali & Gamechangers |
Formosa | Formosa | Cordoba | 17th Voted Out 11th Juror Day 38 |
6 | |||
Smiledr Emily Kiribati |
Formosa | Mendoza | Formosa | Second Runner-Up | 0 | |||
GoldAce153 Gavin Laos & Italy |
Mendoza | Formosa | Cordoba | Runner-Up | 2 | |||
Redturtle632 Jessie Costa Rica |
Chaco | Mendoza | Formosa | Sole Survivor | 4 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "Here The Best And Worst Come Together" | Mendoza | Mendoza | Austin | 3-2 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Cordoba | ||||||
Chaco | ||||||
2 | "I Can Relate" | Chaco | Cordoba | Conor | 4-1 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
Formosa | ||||||
Chaco | ||||||
3 | "This Is So Cool!" | Mendoza | Formosa | Sam | 3-1-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
Mendoza | Josephine | 4-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 8 | |||
4 | "It's My Tribe, But Better" | None | Formosa | Rhys | 5-3 | 5th Voted Out Day 11 |
5 | "It Gets Exciting" | Formosa | Formosa | Jon | 4-3 | 6th Voted Out Day 14 |
6 | "What The Hell!" | None | Jason | Wendy | 3-0 | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 17 |
7 | "This Is Interesting" | Andrew, David, Emily, Gavin, Jack, Kyle |
Gavin | Linus | 8-4 | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 20 |
8 | "I Want To Trust You" | Cordoba | Cordoba | Grant | 3-1 | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 23 |
Formosa | Formosa | |||||
9 | "I'm Not Believing Any Of Your Lies" | Formosa | Cordoba | Kyle | 2-1 | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 26 |
Mendoza | Formosa | |||||
10 | "You've Gotta Go" | Andrew, David, Gavin, Jessie, Luke |
Luke | Jack | 7-3 | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 28 |
11 | "You're A Thorn In My Side" | Jessie (Gavin, Luke) |
Jessie | Andrew | 2-0 | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 30 |
12 | "We're Falling Apart" | Gavin (Luke, David) |
Jason | David | 5-3 | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 32 |
13 | "You Should've Been Voted Out Days Ago" | Luke | Luke | Jason | 6-2 | 14th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 34 |
14 | "I Can't Take It Anymore" | None | Gavin | Christine | 5-1 | 15th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 36 |
Emily | Miguel | 3-2 | 16th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 37 | |||
Gavin | Luke | 3-1 | 17th Voted Out 11th Jury Member Day 38 | |||
Jury Vote | Emily | 8-3-0 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Gavin | Runner-Up | |||||
Jessie | Sole Survivor |