Survivor: Australian Outback | |
---|---|
Season | 99 |
Filming Location | Kata Tjuta, Australia |
Survivors | 40 |
Winner | TogzCollado |
Runner(s)-up | Manofthetop & Lyssiepop1 |
Tribes | Spear Shillelagh Shield Sword Nulla Nulla Woomera Boomerang |
Returnees | |
Returnees | Bosslady (103) ZNooraaZheart (105) Tortia509 (108) Abifsm7 (109, 127) Lyssiepop1 (110, 114) ShaneKenaston (110, 114, 136) TogzCollado (110) Manofthetop (115) Potledom2 (116, 121) Rawr121 (125) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Belize |
Next Season | Survivor: Karijini |
Survivor: Australian Outback - Ultimate Battle is the ninety-ninth season of this wiki.
Hosts[]
- EasternSky
- Pozymandias
- Redturtle632
- CambodiaAaron
- BlackberryAndRaspberries
- Andreageiget
- PrincessLexipop
- Cinnanie
- 3BenjNZr
- Elijah blue
Twists[]
- Ultimate Battle: The players be in 2 separated locations competing against their own set of games. Once both set of games have reach final 10 they will merge together and complete against the other set of players.
- Returning Players: This season bring back 20 players who deserved another chance at the game.
- Extended Days: Instead of the regular 39 days for a season. This season will have 59 days.
- This makes it the longest amount of days yet for a season.
- Extended Jury: Everyone who made it to the Final 20 section will be a part of the jury, meaning that the jury will consist of seventeen players.
- Extra Vote: This advantage will give a player the ability to cast a second vote at Tribal Council.
- Revised Final 4 Tribal Council: At the final 4 tribal council, the immunity winner gets to choose a contestant to join him/her and the remaining two will compete in a challenge to determine the last spot.
Castaways[]
Set 1 "New Players"[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | ||||
Hrehoruk David |
Shillelagh | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
7 | ||
Natalatalei Natalie |
Shillelagh | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
6 | ||
Gusling Gus |
Spear | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
6 | ||
Haydxnn Hayden |
Spear | 4th Voted Out Day 10 |
7 | ||
Drawnevaeh Nevaeh |
Spear | 5th Voted Out Day 12 |
10 | ||
WhoopiGoldberg Jaylen |
Shillelagh | 6th Voted Out Day 14 |
7 | ||
Bosslady Val |
Shillelagh | Spear | 7th Voted Out Day 16 |
8 | |
Corruptedhaunting Jasmine |
Shillelagh | Shillelagh | 8th Voted Out Day 16 |
5 | |
Tobey1234576 Tobey |
Shillelagh | Shillelagh | 9th Voted Out Day 18 |
8 | |
ElizabethGlenn99 Elizabeth |
Spear | Spear | 10th Voted Out Day 20 |
7 | |
Abifsm7 Abi |
Spear | Shillelagh | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
1 | |
Lyssiepop1 Alyssa |
Shillelagh | Spear | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
2 | |
Rawr121 Anthony |
Shillelagh | Shillelagh | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
2 | |
LostKunai Elaine |
Spear | Shillelagh | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
0 | |
Bruh people Gavin |
Spear | Spear | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
2 | |
Potledom2 Kat |
Shillelagh | Spear | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
0 | |
OxidentEquinox MP |
Spear | Shillelagh | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
0 | |
ZNooraaZheart Nora |
Spear | Spear | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
1 | |
Rick01morr01 Rick |
Spear | Shillelagh | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
0 | |
ShaneKenaston Shane |
Shillelagh | Spear | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
1 |
Set 2 "Returning Players"[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | ||||
Kuruplifex Nick Eritrea |
Sword | 11th Voted Out Day 3 |
8 | ||
Tortia509 Tia Raiatea & HvV3 |
Shield | 12th Voted Out Day 5 |
6 | ||
Midnytbloo Michelle The Bahamas & Indonesia |
Sword | 13th Voted Out Day 7 |
6 | ||
Matthewty6 Matthew Finland |
Sword | 14th Voted Out Day 9 |
7 | ||
Spadez Spadez Netherlands |
Shield | 15th Voted Out Day 11 |
6 | ||
Marksrenaissancelife Markos Johor |
Shield | 16th Voted Out Day 13 |
9 | ||
F3a2l5l5 Katie Greenland & Xiangshuihu |
Shield | Sword | 17th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | |
Isabella Mari Dasah Isabella Morocco & Tanzania |
Shield | Shield | 18th Voted Out Day 17 |
6 | |
Yousefdash Yousef Nigeria & Tanzania |
Shield | Sword | 19th Voted Out Day 20 |
6 | |
ShayzzaGlaceon Shay Colombia |
Sword | Shield | 20th Voted Out Day 20 |
7 | |
Sananab2 Ry Ghana, Barbados, Oman, & HvV3 |
Sword | Shield | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
0 | |
Lolpovhoh Erin New Zealand, Tanzania, & Ancestors |
Sword | Sword | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
1 | |
Bmaneddy Brian Jan Mayen |
Shield | Sword | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
2 | |
LindsayMyers Lindsay Mexico, All Stars, & Xiangshuihu |
Sword | Sword | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
0 | |
TogzCollado Togz Vanua Levu & Israel |
Sword | Shield | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
5 | |
Zacharyrae Zach Uganda |
Shield | Sword | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
1 | |
Manofthetop Mason Nova Scotia |
Sword | Shield | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
3 | |
Oldhickoryhammike Anita Bangladesh |
Shield | Shield | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
0 | |
ITzGoAtz Mike Eritrea |
Shield | Shield | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
1 | |
TaylorGaby Taylor Eritrea |
Sword | Sword | Advanced To Final 20 Set |
0 |
Final 20 Set[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | ||||
Bruh people Gavin |
Nulla Nulla | 21st Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 23 |
10 | |||
TaylorGaby Taylor Eritrea |
Woomera | 22nd Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 26 |
7 | |||
LostKunai Elaine |
Nulla Nulla | 23rd Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 28 |
5 | |||
Zacharyrae Zach Uganda |
Woomera | 24th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
10 | |||
Abifsm7 Abi |
Nulla Nulla | Woomera | 25th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
6 | ||
Bmaneddy Brian Jan Mayen |
Woomera | Woomera | 26th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 35 |
6 | ||
ShaneKenaston Shane |
Nulla Nulla | Nulla Nulla | 27th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 |
5 | ||
LindsayMyers Lindsay Mexico, All Stars, & Xiangshuihu |
Woomera | Nulla Nulla | Boomerang | 28th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 40 |
10 | |
ZNooraaZheart Nora |
Nulla Nulla | Woomera | 29th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 42 |
12 | ||
ITzGoAtz Mike Eritrea |
Woomera | Woomera | 30th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 45 |
12 | ||
Potledom2 Kat |
Nulla Nulla | Nulla Nulla | 31st Voted Out 11th Jury Member Day 48 |
10 | ||
Rick01morr01 Rick |
Nulla Nulla | Woomera | 32nd Voted Out 12th Jury Member Day 50 |
5 | ||
Rawr121 Anthony |
Nulla Nulla | Nulla Nulla | 33rd Voted Out 13th Jury Member Day 52 |
8 | ||
Oldhickoryhammike Anita Bangladesh |
Woomera | Nulla Nulla | 34th Voted Out 14th Jury Member Day 54 |
4 | ||
Sananab2 Ry Ghana, Barbados, Oman, & HvV3 |
Woomera | Woomera | 35th Voted Out 15th Jury Member Day 56 |
5 | ||
Lolpovhoh Erin New Zealand, Tanzania, & Ancestors |
Woomera | Nulla Nulla | 36th Voted Out 16th Jury Member Day 57 |
10 | ||
OxidentEquinox MP |
Nulla Nulla | Woomera | Eliminated 17th Jury Member Day 58 |
9 | ||
Lyssiepop1 Alyssa |
Nulla Nulla | Nulla Nulla | Second Runner-Up | 10 | ||
Manofthetop Mason Nova Scotia |
Woomera | Nulla Nulla | Runner-Up | 7 | ||
TogzCollado Togz Vanua Levu & Israel |
Woomera | Woomera | Sole Survivor | 6 |
The Game[]
Newbie Section[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "Greatest Show On Earth" | Spear | David | 7-3 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 | |
2 | "Another Way To Go Down" | Spear | Natalie | 6-3 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 | |
3 | "It's My Kind Of Fun" | Shillelagh | Gus | 6-4 | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 | |
4 | "I Don't Buy It" | Shillelagh | Shillelagh | Hayden | 7-2 | 4th Voted Out Day 10 |
5 | "This Is Messy" | Spear | Shillelagh | Nevaeh | 6-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 12 |
6 | "We Need A Game Plan" | Shillelagh | Spear | Jaylen | 7-1 | 6th Voted Out Day 14 |
7 | "We're Near The End" | None | Shane | Val | 5-2 | 7th Voted Out Day 16 |
Anthony | Jasmine | 5-1-1 | 8th Voted Out Day 16 | |||
8 | "I've Had Enough Of This" | Shillelagh | Spear | Tobey | 4-2 | 9th Voted Out Day 18 |
9 | "On The Decline" | Spear | Shillelagh | Elizabeth | 5-1 | 10th Voted Out Day 20 |
Returnee Section[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
10 | "I'm Not Impressed" | Shield | Nick | 8-2 | 11th Voted Out Day 3 | |
11 | "What A Clusterfuck" | Shield | Sword | Tia | 6-2-2 | 12th Voted Out Day 5 |
12 | "I'm Not Buying This" | Sword | Shield | Michelle | 6-3 | 13th Voted Out Day 7 |
13 | "A Bit Of A Pickle" | Shield | Shield | Matthew | 5-3 | 14th Voted Out Day 9 |
14 | "A Bit Of A Pickle" | Sword | Sword | Spadez | 6-3 | 15th Voted Out Day 11 |
15 | "It's A Stretch" | Sword | Sword | Markos | 6-1-1 | 16th Voted Out Day 13 |
16 | "This Was My Plan" | None | Shield | Katie | 6-1 | 17th Voted Out Day 15 |
17 | "Why The Hell Did You Do That?" | Shield | Sword | Isabella | 4-3 | 18th Voted Out Day 17 |
18 | "The End Of The Road" | None | Taylor | Yousef | 5-1 | 19th Voted Out Day 20 |
Ryan | Shay | 4-2 | 20th Voted Out Day 20 |
Final 20 Section[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
19 | "This Is The Beginning Of The Next Stage" | Woomera | Gavin | 8-2 | 21st Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 23 | |
20 | "Someone Else In Mind" | Woomera | Nulla Nulla | Taylor | 7-3 | 22nd Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 26 |
21 | "I'm Honestly Shocked" | Woomera | Woomera | Elaine | 5-2-2 | 23rd Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 28 |
22 | "This Is A Big One" | Nulla Nulla | Nulla Nulla | Zachary | 6-3 | 24th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
23 | "I Feel Like A Zombie" | None | Nulla Nulla | Abi | 5-3 | 25th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
24 | "Not Again" | Woomera | Nulla Nulla | Brian | 4-3 | 26th Voted Out 96th Jury Member Day 35 |
25 | "I Have The Power" | Woomera | Woomera | Shane | 5-2-1 | 27th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 |
26 | "Time For A Live Tribal" | None | MP | Lindsay | 9-4 | 28th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 40 |
27 | "My Thoughts Exactly" | Kat | Mason | Nora | 4-0 | 29th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 42 |
28 | "Aftershocks" | Ryan | Kat | Mike | 8-3 | 30th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 45 |
29 | "Now It's A Watered Down Game" | Kat | Ryan | Kat | 6-4 | 31st Voted Out 11th Jury Member Day 48 |
30 | "I Feel Back In The Swing Of Things" | Ryan | Anita | Rick | 5-4 | 32nd Voted Out 12th Jury Member Day 50 |
31 | "You Have A Lot Of Problems" | Erin | Erin | Anthony | 3-0 | 33rd Voted Out 13th Jury Member Day 52 |
32 | "It's My Prize" | MP | Ryan | Anita | 4-3 | 34th Voted Out 14th Jury Member Day 54 |
33 | "This Game Comes Alive Now" | None | Erin | Ryan | 6-1 | 35th Voted Out 15th Jury Member Day 56 |
Mason | Erin | 2-0 | 36th Voted Out 16th Jury Member Day 57 | |||
Togz | MP | No Vote |
Eliminated 17th Jury Member Day 58 | |||
Jury Vote | Alyssa | 10-6-1 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Mason | Runner-Up | |||||
Togz | Sole Survivor |
Trivia[]
- Originally this season was gonna be in Aruba, but was cut to try and be same location as Karijini for the next season.