Survivor: Cape Verde (Non-Canon) | |
---|---|
Season | 13 |
Filming Location | Maio Island, Cape Verde |
Survivors | 20 |
Winner | Tanglefrost |
Runner(s)-up | Whatevereva SurferDude1219 |
Tribes | Praia Mindelo Raso Antao Brava |
Returnees | |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Pará |
Next Season | Mozambique |
Survivor: Cape Verde is the thirteenth season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Heroes vs Villains: Ten heroes and ten villains from the past 12 seasons will return.
- Impromptu Merge Tribal Council - On Day 20, right after the tribes merged, there is an impromptu tribal council.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Nationality | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Aux. Tribes | Merged | |||||
TDF2132 Drew Comoros & East Timor |
Praia | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
7 | ||||
StackyBro Tyler Bhutan |
Mindelo | 2nd Voted Out Day 5 |
5 | ||||
Gwux Elias Raja Ampat & Croatia |
Praia | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
10 | ||||
LaylaLukas Layla Koh Tang |
Praia | 4th Voted Out Day 10 |
4 | ||||
Khushee Hals Tuvalu |
Praia | Mindelo | 5th Voted Out Day 12 |
6 | |||
Physics25 Felipe Raja Ampat |
Mindelo | Raso | 6th Voted Out Day 15 |
2 | |||
XKC Brian Koh Tang |
Praia | Antao | 7th Voted Out Day 17 |
3 | |||
ChristineMGlam Christine Svalbard |
Praia | Raso | 8th Voted Out Day 19 |
6 | |||
Broyate Austin Patagonia |
Mindelo | Praia | Brava | 9th Voted Out Day 20 |
7 | ||
PrincessLexiPop Lexi Matobo |
Praia | Antao | 10th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 22 |
7 | |||
Queen Alietta Alietta Matobo & Croatia |
Mindelo | Mindelo | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
6 | |||
Danielle1123 Danielle Raja Ampat |
Mindelo | Mindelo | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 26 |
10 | |||
JoannaSatis Joanna Koh Tang |
Mindelo | Antao | 13th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 28 |
4 | |||
TheFireJay Justin Svalbard |
Mindelo | Antao | 14th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 31 |
16 | |||
Yyaku Aishia Pará |
Praia | Raso | 15th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
5 | |||
Sitys Sam Comoros & East Timor |
Mindelo | Raso | 16th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 37 |
5 | |||
Amoline Arianna Tuvalu |
Mindelo | Praia | 17th Voted Out Day 38 |
11 | |||
SurferDude1219 Marty Svalbard |
Praia | Praia | 2nd Runner-Up Day 39 |
5 | |||
Whatevereva Eva Mongolia & Croatia |
Mindelo | Praia | 1st Runner-Up Day 39 |
3 | |||
Tanglefrost Blake Tuvalu & East Timor |
Praia | Mindelo | Sole Survivor Day 39 |
8 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "Heroes vs Villains vs 1 Wildcard" | Mindelo | Mindelo | Drew | 7-3 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
2 | "I'm a Villainous Hero" | Mindelo | Praia | Tyler | 5-4-1 | 2nd Voted Out Day 5 |
3 | "Praia Is Prey" | Mindelo | Mindelo | Elias | 7-2 | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
4 | "Meninism Isn't Cool" | Mindelo | Mindelo | Layla | 4-3 | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
5 | "Cannot Catch A Break" | Raso | Antao | Hals | 3-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 12 |
Mindelo | Praia | |||||
Antao | Raso | |||||
6 | "Oops, I Think I Did It Again" | Antao | Praia | Felipe | 2-2; Tiebreaker |
6th Voted Out Day 15 |
Mindelo | Antao | |||||
Praia | Mindelo | |||||
7 | "Empty Handed" | Praia | Mindelo | Brian | 3-1 | 7th Voted Out Day 17 |
Antao | Raso | |||||
Raso | Praia | |||||
8 | "L-O-S-E-R" | Antao | Mindelo | Christine | 2-1 | 8th Voted Out Day 19 |
Raso | Praia | |||||
Mindelo | Antao | |||||
8 | The Worst Merge Ever! | None | Austin | 7-4-1 | 9th Voted Out Day 20 | |
Joanna | Lexi | 6-5-1 | 10th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 22 | |||
9 | "Bravo To Brava!" | None | Aishia | Alietta | 6-4 | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
10 | "I Feel Victorious" | None | Joanna | Danielle | 5-3-1 | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 26 |
11 | "It's A Free For All" | None | Aishia | Joanna | 4-3-0 | 13th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 28 |
12 | "Chaos In the Camp" | None | Marty | Justin | 5-2 | 14th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 31 |
13 | "20 Heroes, 1 Me" | None | Blake | Aishia | 5-1 | 15th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
Blake | Sam | 3-2 | 16th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 37 | |||
Blake | Arianna | 3-1 | 17th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 38 | |||
Jury Vote | Marty | 4-3-1 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Eva | Runner-Up | |||||
Blake | Sole Survivor |