Survivor: Finland | |
---|---|
Season | 89 |
Filming Location | Kemi-Tornio, Finland |
Survivors | 21 |
Winner | Ginga Ninja Jack |
Runner(s)-up | Hankthefourth & Idontknow90210 |
Tribes | Kuopio Vantaa Esillie |
Returnees | |
Returnees | Bleak Moonlight (94, 100) Ginga Ninja Jack (95) Matthewty6 (99) Andreageiget (103, 120) Lynnnnnnnnn (109) ZachcBullard (109) Hankthefourth (110) Hastwyk (112) Clohie (114, 132) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Iceland |
Next Season | Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains 3 |
Survivor: Finland - Edge of Extinction is the eighty-ninth season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Returning Players: Eight returning players will return to compete again.
- Supporting vote: Whoever finds this at their camp can use it at tribal to bring back a player who's on Extinction Island to cast a vote at tribal as well.
- Separate Contestant: One contestant will be by themselves at the beginning of the game and they will join the tribe that loses the next immunity challenge.
- Extinction Island: After their eliminations, the voted off players will be sent to Extinction Island, where the conditions are much tougher than the regular game for the chance to win their way back into the game. Players can quit at Extinction Island anytime if they find it tough. It is currently unknown when they will return to the game.
- Double Tribal Council: On Day 11, both tribes attended Tribal Council and voted someone out.
- Tribe Swap + Exile: On Day 12, the Tribes were switched. One player will not join a tribe and will be exiled, where they will join the tribe that loses the next immunity challenge.
- Extended Game: This season will last 42 days instead of the standard 39.
- Triple Elimination: On Day 34, production try and narrow down players at Extinction some. So all the players on Extinction would do a challenge on Day 34, and whoever the last 3 to not finish would be eliminated.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Extinction Island Status |
Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | |||||
Tifennie Tifennie |
Kuopio | 5th Voted Out Day 11 |
Quit Day 13 |
6 | |||
AceSquirrel Ace |
Kuopio | 2nd Voted Out Day 5 |
Quit Day 17 |
7 | |||
SurvivorKeegan Keegan |
Vantaa | Vantaa | 7th Voted Out Day 14 |
Quit Day 17 |
4 | ||
ZachcBullard Zach |
Vantaa | None | 1st Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 3 |
Quit Day 21 |
9 | ||
Weegie92 Alf |
Vantaa | Kuopio | Esillie | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 22 |
Quit Day 27 |
9 | |
lynnnnnnnnn Lynn |
Vantaa | Kuopio | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 24 |
Quit Day 27 |
6 | ||
Annajane Anna Brazil & Kiribati |
Kuopio | None | None | 3rd Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 7 |
Eliminated Day 34 |
5 | |
Matthewty6 Matthew |
Vantaa | None | Esillie | 6th Voted Out Day 11 |
1st Returnee Day 17 |
19 | |
15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 30 |
Eliminated Day 34 | ||||||
Clohie Chloe |
Vantaa | Vantaa | 16th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 33 |
Eliminated Day 34 |
7 | ||
Beastman2764 Matt Bangladesh |
Vantaa | None | None | 4th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 9 |
Eliminated Day 37 |
5 | |
Bleak Moonlight Liam |
Vantaa | Vantaa | Esillie | 9th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 18 |
Eliminated Day 37 |
10 | |
Andreageiget Andrea Boracay, Hawaii, & Israel |
Kuopio | Vantaa | 10th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 20 |
Eliminated Day 37 |
17 | ||
ElmoPancake Elmo Honduras, Ethiopia, & Israel |
Kuopio | Kuopio | 13th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 26 |
Eliminated Day 37 |
9 | ||
Ckarimalis Chris Comoros & HvV2 |
Vantaa | Vantaa | 14th Voted Out 11th Jury Member Day 28 |
Eliminated Day 37 |
17 | ||
Hastwyk XFire |
Kuopio | Kuopio | 15th Voted Out 12th Jury Member Day 36 |
Eliminated Day 37 |
6 | ||
Hkw919749 Kage Nova Scotia |
Vantaa | Kuopio | 18th Voted Out 13th Jury Member Day 39 |
7 | |||
Infinitymidnight Vi |
Kuopio | Kuopio | 19th Voted Out 14th Jury Member Day 40 |
6 | |||
Damian828 Damian |
Kuopio | Vantaa | 20th Voted Out 15th Jury Member Day 41 |
3 | |||
Idontknow90210 Andrew |
Kuopio | Vantaa | 8th Voted Out Day 16 |
2nd Returnee Day 37 |
9 | ||
Second Runner-Up | |||||||
Hankthefourth Nick Vanua Levu & HvV2 |
Vantaa | Kuopio | Runner-Up | 4 | |||
Ginga Ninja Jack Jack Kiribati & Argentina |
Kuopio | Vantaa | Sole Survivor | 2 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "Time To Go Extinct" | None | Kuopio | Zach | 9-1 | 1st Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 3 |
2 | "I Have The Right Mindset" | Kuopio | Vantaa | Ace | 7-3 | 2nd Voted Out Day 5 |
3 | "Don't Count On It" | Kuopio | Vantaa | Anna | 5-4 | 3rd Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 7 |
4 | "Let's Get All The Returnees Out" | Vantaa | Kuopio | Matt | 5-4 | 4th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 9 |
5 | "Blood Spills Tonight" | None | Jack | Tiffenie | 6-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 11 |
Liam | Matthew | 5-3 | 6th Voted Out Day 11 | |||
6 | "It's Lonely Here" | None | Kuopio | Keegan | 4-3 | 7th Voted Out Day 14 |
7 | "That's A Tough Choice" | Kuopio | Kuopio | Andrew | 5-2 | 8th Voted Out Day 16 |
8 | "I Have The Power Now" | None | Jack | Liam | 8-6 | 9th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 18 |
9 | "It Was A Minor Setback" | Matthew | Vi | Andrea | 8-5 | 10th Voted Out 11th Jury Member Day 20 |
10 | "It's Been Interesting" | Jack | Nick | Alf | 4-0 | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 22 |
11 | "I Want The Returnees All Gone" | Matthew | XFire | Lynn | 6-5 | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 24 |
12 | "This Is My Game" | Elmo | Vi | Elmo | 5-0 | 13th Voted Out 12th Jury Member Day 26 |
13 | "I Always Get My Way" | Jack | Matthew | Chris | 5-4 | 14th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 28 |
14 | "How Unoriginal" | XFire | Kage | Matthew | 5-4 | 15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 30 |
15 | "It's Not Really OK" | Vi | Damian | Chloe | 6-1 | 16th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 33 |
16 | "Whittling Down The Numbers" | Damian | Nick | XFire | 4-2 | 17th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 36 |
17 | "Your Chances Are Zero" | None | Andrew | Kage | 4-2 | 18th Voted Out 13th Jury Member Day 39 |
Nick | Vi | 4-1 | 19th Voted Out 14th Jury Member Day 40 | |||
Jack | Damian | 3-1 | 20th Voted Out 15th Jury Member Day 41 | |||
Jury Vote | Andrew | 9-5-1 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Nick | Runner-Up | |||||
Jack | Sole Survivor |