Survivor: Greece | |
---|---|
Filming Location | Keros Island, Greece |
Season Run | February 29, 2012-date |
Episodes | 18 |
Survivors | 22 |
Days | 42 |
Winner | AlexVivor |
Runner(s)-up | Slaypapa & ThomasSaxby |
Tribes | Artemis Apollo Aphrodite Sparta |
Returnees | |
Returnees | Alex L. (5), (20), (106) Tung (5), (15), (21), (55), (120) Josh (8) Andreas (9), (83), (90) Simon (9) Alex V. (13), (20), (50), (100) Emerald (13), (63) Kevin (13), (122) Thomas (13) Tom (13), (28) Jennifer (20), (28), (71), (100) Sean (48), (97) Jordan (69) Amber (86) Ian (106), (135) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Congo |
Next Season | Survivor: The Bahamas |
- This is the third season of the 512 Survivor ORG Wiki.
Hosts[]
Twists[]
- Longer Game: This season will last 42 days, instead of the standard 39.
- Rookies vs. Stars: This season will pit eleven new players against eleven players from the previous 2 season.
- No Idols: This season features a game without idols in play. Making players focus more on their game then basing it on trying to be immune.
- Tribe Expansion: For the first time a third tribe will be introduced after the start of the game, but before the merge. At the tribe switch, the contestants will be informed they will be split into three tribes instead of the expected two. The Aphrodite tribe, wearing red buffs, was introduced on Day 10 of the game.
- Tribe Switch: On Day 18, a tribe switch occurred, simultaneously dissolving the Artemis tribe and mixing the castaways into two tribes of seven.
- Merge at 13: For the first time, the merged phase of the game will commence with thirteen players left in the game.
- New Jury/Finalist Configuration: For the first time in Survivor history, three finalists would face a 10-person jury.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Expanded | Switched | Merged | ||||
Carveoutapath "Ian" |
Apollo | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
8 | ||||
Moistened "Jordan" Japan |
Artemis | 2nd Voted Out Day 5 |
7 | ||||
DTopaz "Topaz" |
Apollo | 3rd Voted Out Day 7 |
11 | ||||
Perseus Potter "Tung" |
Apollo | 4th Voted Out Day 9 |
7 | ||||
TheGirlSamuels "Lindsay" Congo |
Artemis | Artemis | 5th Voted Out Day 11 |
4 | |||
Loenev "Amber" Japan |
Artemis | Artemis | 6th Voted Out Day 13 |
3 | |||
Richie-Bean "Richie" |
Apollo | Artemis | 7th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | |||
MystiaBlue "Dani" Congo |
Artemis | Aphrodite | 8th Voted Out Day 17 |
4 | |||
A.lopez49411 "Alex L." |
Apollo | Aphrodite | Apollo | 9th Voted Out Day 19 |
9 | ||
TDBus "Tom" Congo |
Artemis | Artemis | Aphrodite | Sparta | 10th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
10 | |
Ometepe98 "Ometepe" |
Apollo | Apollo | Aphrodite | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 23 |
13 | ||
Objosh "Josh" |
Apollo | Aphrodite | Aphrodite | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 26 |
14 | ||
Jennifer.mac.3 "Jennifer" Congo |
Artemis | Apollo | Apollo | 13th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 29 |
7 | ||
EnderEmerald46 "Emerald" Japan |
Artemis | Apollo | Apollo | 14th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 |
16 | ||
AndreOh3000 "Andreas" |
Apollo | Apollo | Apollo | 15th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
5 | ||
KevDog660 "Kevin" |
Apollo | Artemis | Aphrodite | 16th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 37 |
11 | ||
Survivorfan7 "Molly" Japan |
Artemis | Aphrodite | Aphrodite | 17th Voted Out Removed From Jury Day 39 |
7 | ||
Survivingsolesurvivor27 "Sean" |
Apollo | Aphrodite | Aphrodite | 18th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 40 |
8 | ||
Nommehzombies "Tristan" Japan |
Artemis | Aphrodite | Apollo | 19th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 41 |
9 | ||
ThomasSaxby "Thomas" |
Apollo | Artemis | Apollo | Second Runner-Up | 4 | ||
Slaypapa "Simon" Congo |
Artemis | Apollo | Apollo | Runner-Up | 2 | ||
AlexVivor "Alex V." Congo |
Artemis | Apollo | Aphrodite | Sole Survivor | 2 |
Season Summary[]
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "I Can't Believe They Brought You Back" | Apollo | Artemis | Ian | 8-2-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
2 | "You Must Adapt" | Apollo | Apollo | Jordan | 7-2-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 5 |
3 | "Play Your Cards" | Apollo | Artemis | Topaz | 5-5 6-2 |
3rd Voted Out Day 7 |
4 | "I Was Never Your Friend" | Artemis | Artemis | Tung | 5-4 | 4th Voted Out Day 9 |
5 | "I Make All The Right Moves" | Aphrodite | Apollo | Lindsay | 4-1-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 11 |
Apollo | Aphrodite | |||||
6 | "Ready, Set, Blindside!" | Artemis | Aphrodite | Amber | 3-2 | 6th Voted Out Day 13 |
Aphrodite | Apollo | |||||
7 | "Never Forget" | Apollo | Apollo | Richie | 2-2 2-0 |
7th Voted Out Day 15 |
Aphrodite | Aphrodite | |||||
8 | "They Call You a Favorite?" | Aphrodite | Artemis | Dani | 4-2 | 8th Voted Out Day 17 |
Apollo | Apollo | |||||
9 | "I Expected More From You" | Aphrodite | Aphrodite | Alex L. | 5-1-1 | 9th Voted Out Day 19 |
10 | "The King Has Fallen" | None | Emerald | Tom | 7-6 | 10th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
11 | "You'll Never Win" | Alex V., Emerald, Josh, Sean, Thomas, Tristan |
Alex V. | Ometepe | 7-3-1-1 | 11th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 23 |
12 | "I Don't Care" | Andreas, Emerald, Jennifer, Molly, Simon |
Kevin | Josh | 6-5 | 12th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 26 |
13 | "The Shores Of Hell" | Andreas, Emerald, Kevin, Sean, Tristan |
Emerald | Jennifer | 7-3 | 13th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 29 |
14 | "Stick To The Plan" | Alex V., Molly, Sean, Tristan |
Molly | Emerald | 8-1 | 14th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 |
15 | "Just Go Already" | Andreas, Molly, Simon, Thomas |
Simon | Andreas | 5-2-1 | 15th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
16 | "I Have Enough Problems" | Alex V., Simon, Tristan |
Thomas | Kevin | 6-1 | 16th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 37 |
17 | "Faster Than The Speed Of Light" | Alex V. | Alex V. | Molly | 4-2 | 17th Voted Out Removed From Jury Day 39 |
18 | "This Will Be The Best Finale Ever!" | Thomas | Thomas | Sean | 2-2-1 3-0 |
18th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 40 |
Thomas | Simon | Tristan | 3-1 | 19th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 41 | ||
Jury Vote | Thomas | 6-2-1 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Simon | Runner-Up | |||||
Alex V. | Sole Survivor |
Voting History[]
- Add a new column for each episode that has been posted.
- Color the cells according to the tribe color whenever the player votes at Tribal Council.
- Add "—" for the cells where the player won tribal immunity.
- If a castaway is eliminated by evacuation/quitting/disqualification, kindly refer to how the real Survivor season article Voting History charts look like for such a scenario.
Survivor: _______________ Voting History | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribes | ||||||||||||||||||
File:Questionmark.jpg TBD | ||||||||||||||||||
Vote: | ||||||||||||||||||
Episode #: | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | (vote) | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | — | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | — | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | — | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | — | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | — | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | — | |||||||||||||||||
Player's name | — |
Author's Notes[]
- This is where you put your trivia.