Survivor: Japan 2.0 | |
---|---|
Season | 97 |
Filming Location | Yakushima Island, Japan |
Survivors | 18 |
Winner | Agonzo7988 |
Runner(s)-up | Staticburst & ChristineMGlam |
Tribes | Kazan Shimu Kokoro Yuniti |
Returnees | |
Returnees | JeanetteOrgs (105) Ingridlz Warren (108) Leelong2012 (117) Agonzo7988 (140) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Turkey |
Next Season | Survivor: Belize |
Survivor: Japan 2.0 is the ninety-seventh season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Returning Players: Eighteen returning players will be brought back to relive the first season.
- Medallion of Power: This item can give you a 15% advantage in a challenge if you play it.
- Half an Idol: One idol found in the game is only half of one. If played, it would only negate half the amount of votes that the user will receive. Find two, and you can create a complete idol.
- The Cursed Idol: An idol only found at the merge, if played, it adds a vote to the person who plays it, which is the opposite effect of a hidden immunity idol.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | ||||
Ingridlz Warren Y Warfare, World Clash, & HvV3 |
Kokoro | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
4 | |||
SixteenPsyche Mark Johor |
Kazan | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
4 | |||
Blue-Ribbonz Rebekah Mexico & Iceland |
Kokoro | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
4 | |||
JaK Unwantd Jossue Eritrea |
Shimu | 4th Voted Out Day 11 |
4 | |||
Gabbym15 Gabby Polynesia |
Kokoro | Shimu | 5th Voted Out Day 14 |
5 | ||
Ziggy.W Ziggy Polynesia |
Kazan | Shimu | 6th Voted Out Day 17 |
5 | ||
VanityEgo Andrei Namibia & Cuba |
Shimu | Shimu | Yuniti | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 20 |
8 | |
MATT DB Matt Dominica & Visayas |
Kazan | Kazan | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 23 |
4 | ||
Leelong2012 Natalie Peru & Venezuela |
Kokoro | Kazan | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 26 |
6 | ||
Survivingsolesurvivor27 Sean Greece & Romania |
Kokoro | Shimu | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 29 |
14 | ||
Joe978 Joe Greenland |
Shimu | Kazan | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 |
5 | ||
TheUnderdogDream Adam Sierra Leone, Ethiopia, & Israel |
Shimu | Kazan | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
12 | ||
JeanetteOrgs Jeanette Ko Tarutao & United Kingdom |
Shimu | Kazan | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
8 | ||
Kyshes Shea Honduras |
Kazan | Shimu | 14th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
5 | ||
NerdySwag13 Wagner Yucatan & Visayas |
Kazan | Shimu | Eliminated 9th Jury Member Day 38 |
10 | ||
ChristineMGlam Christine Palawan, Italy, Argentina, & Arabia |
Shimu | Shimu | Second Runner-Up | 3 | ||
Staticburst Wesley Vanua Levu & United Kingdom |
Kokoro | Kazan | Runner-Up | 5 | ||
Agonzo7988 Andrew France, Generations, HvV, & Argentina |
Kazan | Kazan | Sole Survivor | 4 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "My Calling Is Now" | None | Shimu | Y | 4-2 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Kazan | ||||||
2 | "You Don't Know Who You're Dealing With?" | Shimu | Kokoro | Mark | 4-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
Kokoro | Shimu | |||||
3 | "I'm King" | Kokoro | Kazan | Rebekah | 4-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
Kazan | Shimu | |||||
4 | "Out Of Control" | Kazan | Kokoro | Jossue | 4-2 | 4th Voted Out Day 11 |
Shimu | Kazan | |||||
5 | "Not My Favorite Way To Play The Game" | None | Kazan | Gabby | 5-1-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 14 |
6 | "I'm The One Who Should Be Feared" | Kazan | Kazan | Ziggy | 4-2 | 6th Voted Out Day 17 |
7 | "This Is My Favorite Move To Make" | None | Wesley | Andrei | 7-5 | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 20 |
8 | "He's Got The Moves" | Christine | Joe | Matt | 4-0 | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 23 |
9 | "An Elaborate Mechanism" | Natalie | Jeanette | Natalie | 6-4 | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 26 |
10 | "I'm Not Believing It" | Sean | Wagner | Sean | 4-0 | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 29 |
11 | "I'm Not Believing It" | Andrew | Jeanette | Joe | 5-2-1 | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 32 |
12 | "An Extra Special Delivery" | Wesley | Andrew | Adam | 5-3 | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 34 |
13 | "I Can't See The Future" | Wagner | Shea | Jeanette | 5-1 | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 36 |
14 | "It's Been An Honor To Have You Play" | None | Wagner | Shea | 3-2 | 14th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 37 |
Wesley | Wagner | 2-2 Tiebreaker |
Eliminated 9th Jury Member Day 38 | |||
Jury Vote | Christine | 8-1-0 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Wesley | Runner-Up | |||||
Andrew | Sole Survivor |
Trivia[]
- One of the spots in this season is saved for the highest placing Survivor: Warfare representative in Survivor: World Clash.
- This is the first all-returnee season where the Final 4 is entirely comprised of past finalists.