Survivor: Ko Tarutao | |
---|---|
Season | 60 |
Filming Location | Tarutao, Satun Province, Thailand |
Survivors | 24 |
Winner | Alik99 |
Runner(s)-up | Rayplazlol70 & SurvivorAUOGUA123 |
Tribes | Ko Adang Ko Rawi Ko Lipe Ko Tarutao |
Returnees | |
Returnees | BlackberryAndRaspberries (61, 86, 92, 117) Alik99 (67, 110, 120) ItsHosuke (72) JeanetteOrgs (72, 97, 105) Seisle (73, 86, 105) MisterDenisov (88) Rayplayzlol70 (88) ItsMinnie01 (92) Poryful-Z (103, 110) Spyshacks (109, 117) AquaSoloSky (109, 115, 120) Singersky89 (114) Titerrorista2000 (130) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Yucatan |
Next Season | Survivor: Vanua Levu |
Survivor: Ko Tarutao is the sixtieth season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Battle Royal: Each tribe will select 1 god or goddess for their tribe to compete in a reward challenge. The winner of the competition will receive immunity for their tribe. So there for their tribe will not compete in the immunity challenge after winning the reward challenge.
- Idol Gods: Player's that find this can play these idols after the votes are read.
- Idol Minors: Player's that find this can play these idols and mark off 1 vote against whoever it's played on before the votes are read.
- Double Tribal Council: On Day 6, Day 14, and Day 18, two tribes attended Tribal Council and voted someone out.
Hosts[]
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | ||||
Numbers21412 Frank |
Ko Lipe | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
5 | |||
MisterDenisov Des |
Ko Lipe | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
5 | |||
Matyáš13 Matyas |
Ko Rawi | 3rd Voted Out Day 6 |
6 | |||
Polakuj Jonas |
Ko Rawi | 4th Voted Out Day 8 |
6 | |||
BlackberryAndRaspberries Chieko/Rasd |
Ko Rawi | Eliminated Day 10 |
1 | |||
ILoveBS Han |
Ko Adang | 5th Voted Out Day 12 |
6 | |||
Raphaphou Ralph |
Ko Adang | Ko Adang | 6th Voted Out Day 14 |
5 | ||
ItsMinnie01 Minnie |
Ko Rawi | Ko Lipe | 7th Voted Out Day 14 |
11 | ||
Poryful-Z Rob/Pory |
Ko Adang | Ko Lipe | 8th Voted Out Day 16 |
2 | ||
Titerrorista2000 Tiago |
Ko Adang | Ko Rawi | 9th Voted Out Day 18 |
4 | ||
Seisle Tara |
Ko Lipe | Ko Adang | 10th Voted Out Day 18 |
8 | ||
Emerald pie Ahad |
Ko Rawi | Ko Lipe | Ko Tarutao | 11th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
7 | |
AquaSoloSky Harry |
Ko Lipe | Ko Lipe | 12th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
15 | ||
JeanetteOrgs Jeanette |
Ko Adang | Ko Adang | 13th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 26 |
7 | ||
R2006510 Rafael |
Ko Rawi | Ko Adang | 14th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 28 |
7 | ||
Spyshacks Amelia |
Ko Lipe | Ko Adang | 15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 30 |
15 | ||
Epicrandomtalker2 Jastine |
Ko Lipe | Ko Rawi | 16th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 32 |
8 | ||
ItsHosuke Harold |
Ko Rawi | Ko Adang | 17th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 34 |
14 | ||
Singersky89 Mateusz |
Ko Lipe | Ko Rawi | 18th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 36 |
8 | ||
nicok14 Nico |
Ko Lipe | Ko Rawi | 19th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 37 |
10 | ||
Hanneguacamole Hanne |
Ko Adang | Ko Lipe | 10th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 38 |
11 | ||
SurvivorAUOGUA123 Ruby |
Ko Rawi | Ko Rawi | Second Runner-Up | 0 | ||
Rayplayzlol70 Fiona |
Ko Adang | Ko Lipe | Runner-Up | 3 | ||
Alik99 Alex |
Ko Adang | Ko Rawi | Sole Survivor | 4 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "Battle of The Kings" | Alex | Ko Adang | Frank | 5-3 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Ko Rawi | ||||||
2 | "I'm Anticipating A Change-Up" | Rafael | Ko Adang | Des | 5-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
Matyas | 6-1-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 6 | ||||
3 | "I Don't Talk About That" | Hanne | Ko Adang | Jonas | 5-2 | 4th Voted Out Day 8 |
Ko Lipe | ||||||
4 | "You've Been Thunderstruck" | Amelia | Ko Lipe | Chieko | 3-3 2-2 Tiebreaker |
Eliminated Day 10 |
Ko Adang | ||||||
5 | "I Like The Way You Think" | Nico | Ko Rawi | Han | 6-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 12 |
Ko Lipe | ||||||
6 | "I Might Be A Goner" | Jastine | Ko Rawi | Ralph | 2-2-2 2-1 |
6th Voted Out Day 14 |
Minnie | 4-2 | 7th Voted Out Day 14 | ||||
7 | "I'm Halfway Descent" | Pory | Ko Rawi | Pory | 2-0 | 8th Voted Out Day 16 |
Ko Adang | ||||||
8 | "I'm Carrying This To The End" | Jeanette | Ko Lipe | Tiago | 4-2 | 9th Voted Out Day 18 |
Tara | 4-1 | 10th Voted Out Day 18 | ||||
9 | "No More Mr. Nice Guy | None | Rafael | Ahad | 7-6 | 11th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
10 | "I'm Liking This" | Alex | Rafael | Harry | 7-5 | 12th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
11 | "This Path Is Not A Straight Line" | Fiona | Rafael | Jeanette | 4-0 | 13th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 26 |
12 | "It's About Time That You Lost" | Jastine | Alex | Rafael | 7-3 | 14th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 28 |
13 | "This Move Is Going To Be Iconic" | Hanne | Harold | Amelia | 7-2 | 15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 30 |
14 | "It's Like Crushing Ants" | Jastine | Alex | Jastine | 1-0 | 16th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 32 |
15 | "He Can Do Anything" | Alex | Fiona | Harold | 3-3 3-2 |
17th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 34 |
16 | "My Choices Determine My Fate" | None | Fiona | Mateusz | 4-2 | 18th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 36 |
Ruby | Nico | 4-1 | 19th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 37 | |||
Ruby | Hanne | 2-2 Tiebreaker |
Eliminated 10th Jury Member Day 38 | |||
Jury Vote | Ruby | 6-4-0 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Fiona | Runner-Up | |||||
Alex | Sole Survivor |