Survivor: Nigeria | |
---|---|
Season | 19 |
Filming Location | Yankari National Park, Nigeria |
Season Run | December 5, 2015 - TBA |
Survivors | 16 |
Winner | AlmightyTodd |
Runner(s)-up | UNCTarheels2010 |
Tribes | Hausa Yoruba Lagos |
Returnees | |
Returnees | Underthefrozen (20, 36) ThePepsiFox (20) UNCTarheels2010 (21, 24, 120) Dangrayne (26, 28) Acnolen (36) Jessymeyer (40, 99) EasternSky (44, 114) Turbofrog (88, 127) AlmightyTodd (90) Joeaexpress (112) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Bali |
Next Season | Survivor: Heroes vs. Villains |
Survivor: Nigeria is the nineteenth season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Redemption Island: Eliminated players are sent here after being voted out, where they will fight to remain in the game.
- Vote Doubler: This new twist doubles your vote, making it count as if you had cast two votes.
Moderators[]
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Redemption Island Status |
Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | |||||
RickiK Ricki |
Yoruba | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
1st Eliminated Day 7 |
6 | |||
Joeaexpress Joe |
Hausa | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
2nd Eliminated Day 9 |
8 | |||
HaydenMossForever Hayden |
Hausa | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3rd Eliminated Day 12 |
5 | |||
Dangrayne Charley |
Hausa | Redemption Island |
4th Voted Out Day 11 |
4th Eliminated Day 14 |
4 | ||
Williamtrombone William |
Yoruba | Yoruba | 6th Voted Out Day 15 |
5th Eliminated Day 16 |
6 | ||
Namtrung.nguyen.102 Nam |
Hausa | Yoruba | 7th Voted Out Day 18 |
6th Eliminated Day 19 |
6 | ||
Turbofrog Isaac |
Hausa | Hausa | Lagos | 9th Voted Out Day 23 |
7th Eliminated 1st Jury Member Day 24 |
13 | |
Pagonging Dylan |
Hausa | Yoruba | 5th Voted Out Day 13 |
1st Returnee Day 19 |
9 | ||
10th Voted Out Day 25 |
8th Eliminated 2nd Jury Member Day 26 | ||||||
Acnolen Lexi |
Hausa | Yoruba | 11th Voted Out Day 28 |
9th Eliminated 3rd Jury Member Day 29 |
5 | ||
Andykau48 Andy |
Yoruba | Hausa | 8th Voted Out Day 21 |
10th Eliminated 4th Jury Member Day 31 |
6 | ||
EasternSky Toby |
Yoruba | Hausa | 12th Voted Out Day 30 |
11th Eliminated 5th Jury Member Day 34 |
5 | ||
Jessymeyer Jessy |
Yoruba | Hausa | 14th Voted Out Day 35 |
12th Eliminated 6th Jury Member Day 36 |
7 | ||
ThePepsiFox Tyler |
Hausa | Yoruba | 13th Voted Out Day 33 |
2nd Returnee Day 36 |
5 | ||
15th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 37 |
|||||||
Underthefrozen Luis |
Yoruba | Yoruba | 16th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 38 |
4 | |||
UNCTarheels2010 Cameron |
Yoruba | Hausa | Runner-Up | 1 | |||
AlmightyTodd Zane |
Yoruba | Hausa | Sole Survivor | 5 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Redemption Island | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inhabitant | Challenger | Eliminated | Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "A New Day" | None | None | None | Hausa | Hausa | Ricki | 6-2 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
2 | "Time To End" | Ricki | None | None | Hausa | Yoruba | Hayden | 5-2-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | "The Dragon Rises" | Ricki | Hayden | Ricki | Yoruba | Yoruba | Joe | 6-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
4 | "Welcome The True Hero" | Hayden | Joe | Joe | Yoruba | Yoruba | Charley | 4-2-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 11 |
5 | "I Need To Win" | Hayden | Charley | Hayden | Yoruba | Hausa | Dylan | 4-1-1 | 5th Voted Out Day 13 |
6 | "Time To Bite The Dust" | Charley | Dylan | Charley | Hausa | Hausa | William | 3-2 | 6th Voted Out Day 15 |
7 | "No Good Luck" | Dylan | William | William | Hausa | Hausa | Nam | 3-1 | 7th Voted Out Day 18 |
8 | "Fate Has Decided" | Dylan | Nam | Nam | None | Zane | Andy | 6-4 | 8th Voted Out Day 21 |
9 | "Another Round" | Andy | None | None | Luis | Cameron | Isaac | 7-2-1 | 9th Voted Out Day 23 |
10 | "Get Reved Up" | Andy | Isaac | Isaac | Jessy | Cameron | Dylan | 5-3 | 10th Voted Out Day 25 |
11 | "Time To Burn" | Andy | Dylan | Dylan | Tyler | Cameron | Lexi | 5-2 | 11th Voted Out Day 28 |
12 | "A New Strategy" | Andy | Lexi | Lexi | Luis | Tyler | Toby | 5-2 | 12th Voted Out Day 30 |
13 | "Now, We Rumble" | Andy | Toby | Andy | Tyler | Zane | Tyler | 4-1 | 13th Voted Out Day 33 |
14 | "No One Has Ever Seen This" | Toby | Tyler | Toby | Luis | Luis | Jessy | 3-2 | 14th Voted Out Day 35 |
15 | "Come To A Close" | Tyler | Jessy | Jessy | None | Zane | Tyler | 3-1 | 15th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 37 |
Cameron | Luis | 1-0 | 16th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 38 | ||||||
Jury Vote | Cameron | 8-0 | Runner-Up | ||||||
Zane | Sole Survivor |
Trivia[]
- This season was originally going to save a spot for a contestant from the upcoming main ORG season Survivor: The Ganges, but this was scrapped due to poor timing.
- It was revealed that the planned The Ganges contestant would have been Toastybeans. She would later compete on Survivor: Morocco, Survivor: Jamaica, Survivor: Italy, and Survivor: Chaos.