Survivor: Oman | |
---|---|
Season | 84 |
Filming Location | Qurum National Park, Oman |
Survivors | 18 |
Winner | NINJAxxSNIPER |
Runner(s)-up | MapleAtNightxo & MattUK |
Tribes | Fawdaa Ramil Shams Nomo |
Returnees | |
Returnees | DooplissForce (90) Gelie23 (90) Sananab2 (90, 99) Com3dyboyz (92) Claudiaprescott (95) MapleAtNightxo (95) NINJAxxSNIPER (100) MattUK (108) Nicol Stone (114, 120) Fakeboy823 (117) Sarahaiman (117) Physics25 (136) Vincent Van Gone (136) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Raiatea |
Next Season | Survivor: Qatar |
Survivor: Oman is the eighth-forth season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Returning players: Eighteen 2 time players come back for a 3rd shot at being Sole Survivor.
- Simplified Final Four Tribal Council: Instead of a traditional vote, the person who wins the final four Immunity Challenge will get to choose one person to take with them to the Final Three. The remaining two castaways would compete in a fire-making challenge for the right to reach Day 39.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | ||||
DooplissForce John Bolivia & Heroes vs. Villains |
Fawdaa | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
5 | |||
Gelie23 Leslie Macau & Heroes vs. Villains 2 |
Ramil | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
7 | |||
Physics25 Felipe Korea & All Stars |
Ramil | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
1 | |||
Fakeboy823 Jaylen The Bahamas & Indonesia |
Ramil | Ramil | 4th Voted Out Day 11 |
10 | ||
Sarahaiman Sarah Uzbekistan & Tanzania |
Fawdaa | Shams | 5th Voted Out Day 14 |
4 | ||
Liz2233 Elizabeth Ancestors & United Kingdom |
Shams | Fawdaa | 6th Voted Out Day 17 |
3 | ||
Mbrr1214 Michael Mindanao & Germany |
Shams | Shams | Nomo | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 19 |
5 | |
Sananab2 Ryan Ghana & Barbados |
Fawdaa | Shams | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 21 |
7 | ||
XAllyx Ally South Africa & Romania |
Ramil | Ramil | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 24 |
11 | ||
Rexxy13 Rexxy Dominica & Cuba |
Fawdaa | Shams | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury member Day 27 |
9 | ||
Nicol Stone Nicole Zambia & Russia |
Ramil | Shams | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury member Day 30 |
3 | ||
WolfRebel0 Hunter Palawan & Italy |
Shams | Ramil | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury member Day 33 |
6 | ||
Com3dyboyz James Uganda & Waiheke Island |
Fawdaa | Ramil | Eliminated 7th Jury member Day 36 |
0 | ||
Claudiaprescott Claudia Morocco & Archetypes |
Shams | Fawdaa | 13th Voted Out 8th Jury member Day 37 |
13 | ||
Vincent Van Gone Vincent Trinidad & Tobago & Myanmar |
Shams | Fawdaa | Eliminated 9th Jury member Day 38 |
6 | ||
MattUK Matt Kiribati & Israel |
Fawdaa | Ramil | Second Runner-Up 10th Jury member Day 39 |
7 | ||
MapleAtNightxo Liam Suriname & Venezuela |
Shams | Fawdaa | Runner-Up | 7 | ||
NINJAxxSNIPER Aidan Vietnam & Gamechangers |
Ramil | Fawdaa | Sole Survivor | 4 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "This Is Our Time To Make A Mark" | Ramil | Shams | John | 5-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Fawdaa | Ramil | |||||
2 | "What The Hell Are You Doing" | Shams | Leslie | 3-3 4-0 |
2nd Voted Out Day 6 | |
Fawdaa | ||||||
3 | "I Don't Like Having Snakes Around" | Fawdaa | Felipe | 1-0 | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 | |
Shams | ||||||
4 | "The Past Will Eat You Alive" | Ramil | Fawdaa | Jaylen | 3-2 | 4th Voted Out Day 11 |
Shams | ||||||
5 | "Pocket Sand" | Fawdaa | Ramil | Sarah | 3-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 14 |
Fawdaa | Ramil | |||||
6 | "Boys and Their Maxim Toys" | Ramil | Ramil | Elizabeth | 3-0 | 6th Voted Out Day 17 |
Fawdaa | Shams | |||||
7 | "Fear Keeps You Sharp" | Hunter | Michael | 5-3-0 | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury member Day 19 | |
8 | "Smoking Out the Snake" | Aidan, Ally, Claudia, Hunter, James |
Ally | Ryan | 5-4-2 | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury member Day 21 |
9 | "What Goes Around, Comes Around" | Aidan, Ally, Liam, Nicole, Rexxy |
Liam | Ally | 7-2-1 | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury member Day 24 |
10 | "Crazy Fights, Snake Dinners" | Hunter (Vincent, Matt, Nicole) |
Liam | Rexxy | 7-2 | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury member Day 27 |
Aidan, Claudia, James, Nicole |
Claudia | Nicole | 3-0 | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury member Day 30 | ||
11 | "A Giant Game of Bumper Cars" | Hunter (Liam, Claudia, Aidan) |
James | Hunter | 4-3 | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury member Day 33 |
12 | "Kill or Be Killed" | Liam, James | Matt | James | 2-2-0 2-2 Tiebreaker |
Eliminated 7th Jury member Day 36 |
13 | "Third Time Is The Charm" | Matt | Claudia | 3-2 | 13th Voted Out 8th Jury member Day 37 | |
Aidan | Vincent | No Vote | Eliminated 9th Jury member Day 38 | |||
Jury Vote | Matt | 4-4-1 1-0 |
Second Runner-Up 10th Jury member | |||
Liam | Runner-Up | |||||
Aidan | Sole Survivor |
Trivia[]
- This season went to same location as Survivor: Oman (Non-Canon).
- This is the second season to be run by User: Redturtle632.
- Everyone is each from different seasons.