Survivor: Sierra Leone | |
---|---|
Season | 27 |
Filming Location | Kambia District, Sierra Leone |
Season Run | December 5, 2015 - TBA |
Survivors | 15 |
Winner | Ham King |
Runner(s)-up | Whitneyahn |
Tribes | Temne Mende Krio Koroma |
Returnees | |
Returnees | JohnBatman (28, 121) GrabALifeVest (28, 121) Mist7676 (29, 36) Hobandav (30, 69) Drachus10 (30, 45, 51, 110) CambodiaAaron (44, 63, 140) TheUnderdogDream (45, 69, 97) Minetendo (64) A2479 (73, 85, 117, 127) Ham King (88) Whitneyahn (132) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Jamaica |
Next Season | Survivor: Italy |
Survivor: Sierra Leone is the twenty-seventh season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Three Starting Tribes: This season, there will be three starting tribes.
- Joint Tribal Council: On Day 6, two tribes went to tribal to vote out one person.
Hosts[]
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | Switched | Merged | ||||
Minetendo Nate |
Mende | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
3 | |||
JohnBatman Luca |
Mende | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
5 | |||
A2479 Marie |
Temne | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
7 | |||
Dreampillar Jasper |
Temne | Temne | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | ||
JesusOfNazerdouche Enzo |
Krio | Temne | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
3 | ||
CambodiaAaron Aaron |
Temne | Krio | Koroma | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
11 | |
Hobandav David |
Mende | Temne | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
8 | ||
GrabALifeVest Phoenix |
Krio | Krio | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
8 | ||
TheUnderdogDream Adam |
Mende | Temne | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
9 | ||
Drachus10 Sam |
Temne | Krio | Eliminated 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
3 | ||
Cspalmer70 Christina |
Krio | Temne | 10th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
9 | ||
ConstanceMarie Constance |
Temne | Krio | 11th Voted Out Day 36 |
4 | ||
Violet Violet |
Mende | Krio | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 38 |
2 | ||
Whitneyahn Whitney Joe |
Krio | Temne | Runner-Up | 8 | ||
Ham King Luke |
Krio | Krio | Sole Survivor | 0 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "Welcome To A New Era" | None | Temne | Nate | 3-1-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
Krio | ||||||
2 | "It's Serious" | None | Krio | Luca | 5-4 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | "Why Should I Trust You?" | Krio | Krio | Marie | 3-2 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
Temne | Mende | |||||
4 | "The Worst Position" | None | Krio | Jasper | 5-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | "Something Different" | Temne | Krio | Enzo | 3-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 15 |
6 | "Time To Play" | None | Adam | Aaron | 8-1-1 | 6th Voted Out Day 18 |
7 | "Come Out" | David, Luke, Sam, Violet |
Phoenix | David | 6-3 | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 21 |
8 | "This Is Gonna Suck" | Constance, Luke, Phoenix, Whitney Joe |
Luke | Phoenix | 7-1 | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 24 |
9 | "It's Evolution" | Adam, Christina, Luke, Whitney Joe |
Luke | Adam | 6-1 | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 27 |
10 | "End Of The Line" | Sam (Luke, Whitney Joe) |
Violet | Sam | 3-3 2-2 Tiebreaker |
Eliminated 4th Jury Member Day 30 |
11 | "It's Special" | Whitney Joe | Whitney Joe | Christina | 3-2 | 10th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 33 |
12 | "Goodbye To Africa" | None | Luke | Constance | 3-1 | 11th Voted Out Day 36 |
Luke | Violet | 1-0 | 12th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 38 | |||
Jury Vote | Whitney Joe | 6-0 | Runner-Up | |||
Luke | Sole Survivor |