Survivor: World Clash | |
---|---|
Season | 80 |
Filming Location | Gibson Desert, Australia |
Survivors | 24 |
Winner | Ingridlz Warren |
Runner(s)-up | 3BenjNZr & Daisy2764 |
Tribes | North East South West Central |
Returnees | |
Returnees | Aemsuperjem (90) Tomy Irawan (90, 100) Shinfz (90, 122) Ingridlz Warren (90, 97, 108, 140) Jessmckenzie (100) FD1144 (110, 117, 125) Daisy2764 (117) 3BenjNZr (122) Chronic Messiah (140) |
Fanon Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Nova Scotia |
Next Season | Survivor: Bangladesh |
Survivor: World Clash is the eightieth season of this wiki.
Twists[]
- Returning players: Twenty-four players from the past 6 seasons that proved worthy of returning will come back to fight for their country and to become the next Sole Survivor.
- The eight returnees who returned in seasons 74-79 (Aston, James, Benj, Joshie, Courtney, Mackie, Dallas, and Basty) can return for this season.
- Due to him competing on Survivor: Oman, which only allows players to return if they played only twice before, James will not compete on this season.
- Double Tribal Council: On Day 3 and Day 14, two tribes attended Tribal Council and voted someone out.
- Tribe Switch: On Day 6, North was dissolved and the players were distributed amongst the remaining 3 tribes.
- 2nd Tribe Switch: On Day 12, the tribes switched again.
- The Bottle: On Day 27, the merged tribe had to vote two people out in one Tribal.
- The Amulet of Safety: This is an item that a player can use to bestow immunity to themselves and another player if they don't have immunity.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original | 1st Switch |
2nd Switch |
Merged | ||||
Rhonby Ron ZDS |
North | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
4 | ||||
Adhybeauty Adhy Riau Islands |
South | 2nd Voted Out Day 3 |
5 | ||||
Jessmckenzie Jess Alaska |
North | 3rd Voted Out Day 5 |
6 | ||||
Junior ii Junior Alaska |
West | South | 4th Voted Out Day 7 |
4 | |||
Chachaceleb Chantal Waiheke Island |
South | East | 5th Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | |||
Timoteo Timothy Nova Scotia |
North | West | 6th Voted Out Day 11 |
6 | |||
Darkangel Huyen Warfare |
East | East | West | 7th Voted Out Day 14 |
7 | ||
FD1144 Trung Warfare |
South | West | South | 8th Voted Out Day 14 |
4 | ||
Crisjesus Noah Nova Scotia |
West | West | South | 9th Voted Out Day 16 |
6 | ||
KcmK Kezia ZDS |
East | South | East | 10th Voted Out Day 18 |
7 | ||
Koko Saputra Koko Riau Islands |
North | South | East | Central | 11th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 20 |
1 | |
Aemsuperjem Jemarc ZDS |
South | West | East | 12th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 22 |
23 | ||
Chronic Messiah Mackie Palawan, HvV, & Nova Scotia |
East | South | East | 13th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 24 |
10 | ||
Anna Sparks Anna Riau Islands |
East | West | South | 14th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 27 |
6 | ||
Jcquito JC ZDS |
West | East | West | 15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 27 |
7 | ||
Tomy Irawan Tomy Riau Islands |
West | South | West | 16th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 30 |
9 | ||
Cappslock Connor Alaska |
East | West | West | Eliminated 7th Jury Member Day 32 |
1 | ||
Joshjosh123 Joshie Galapagos & Waikeke Island |
North | East | West | 17th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 34 |
11 | ||
Shinfz Tuan Warfare |
North | East | South | 18th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 36 |
3 | ||
Nanachounainai Basty Namibia, Israel, & Nova Scotia |
South | South | West | 19th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 37 |
21 | ||
Matthewmcg333 Matt Waiheke Island |
East | East | South | Eliminated 11th Jury Member Day 38 |
12 | ||
Daisy2764 DeAnna Alaska |
South | East | East | Second Runner-Up | 4 | ||
3BenjNZr Benj Colombia & Waiheke Island |
West | West | East | Runner-Up | 4 | ||
Ingridlz Warren Y Warfare |
West | South | South | Sole Survivor | 5 |
The Game[]
Episode | Title | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | "We Are The Kings And Queens" | None | West | Ron | 4-2 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
East | Adhy | 5-1 | 2nd Voted Out Day 3 | |||
2 | "It's Not That Easy" | None | South | Jess | 4-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 5 |
East | ||||||
West | ||||||
3 | "Either Choice Is Hard" | None | East | Junior | 4-3 | 4th Voted Out Day 7 |
West | ||||||
4 | "This Isn't My Forte" | East | South | Chantal | 4-3 | 5th Voted Out Day 9 |
West | West | |||||
5 | "Moving Forward" | West | South | Timothy | 2-2-2-1 3-1 |
6th Voted Out Day 11 |
South | East | |||||
6 | "Slowly Deteriorating" | None | East | Huyen | 4-2 | 7th Voted Out Day 14 |
Trung | 4-2 | 8th Voted Out Day 14 | ||||
7 | "Not Something I'd Recommend" | East | East | Noah | 4-1 | 9th Voted Out Day 16 |
South | West | |||||
8 | "I'm A Fireball" | West | South | Kezia | 4-2 | 10th Voted Out Day 18 |
East | West | |||||
9 | "It's A Fight You Will Get" | None | Connor | Koko | 1-0 | 11th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 20 |
10 | "To Me This Feels Like Cowardice" | Tuan | Basty | Jemarc | 7-3-3 | 12th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 22 |
11 | "Feels Like I Can't Breathe" | Y | JC | Mackie | 8-4 | 13th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 24 |
12 | "This Is A Loss For Me" | Benj | Tomy | Anna | 6-5 | 14th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 27 |
JC | 4-0 | 15th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 27 | ||||
13 | "At This Point, I Don't Care Anymore" | Connor | DeAnna | Tomy | 7-2 | 16th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 30 |
14 | "This Is Not A Dictatorship" | DeAnna | Tuan | Connor | 4-4 3-3 Tiebreaker |
Eliminated 7th Jury Member Day 32 |
15 | "I Always Have A Backup Plan" | Tuan | Benj (Y, Basty) |
Joshie | 5-2 | 17th Voted Out 8th Jury Member Day 34 |
16 | "This Saga Is At An End" | None | Y | Tuan | 1-0 | 18th Voted Out 9th Jury Member Day 36 |
Matt | Basty | 4-1 | 19th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 37 | |||
Benj | Matt | 2-2 Tiebreaker |
Eliminated 11th Jury Member Day 38 | |||
Jury Vote | DeAnna | 8-3-0 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Benj | Runner-Up | |||||
Y | Sole Survivor |